#GSP #UFC 217 #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #UFC Liverpool #Bellator 200 #Paige VanZant #Fight Night London #Darren Till #Nick Diaz

Diana Rael

  • 14 fights
  • 1104 views

Diana Rael
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diana
Last Name: Rael
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: November 01, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 106 lbs (48.1 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver, Colorado United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Serial Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROTR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julia Jones ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 31
Apr 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08
Loss Amy Cadwell KOTC - Tactical Strike
Nov 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Ashley Aguirre MFW - Made For War 2
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:46
Win Darla Harris MFW - Made For War 1
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Loss Stephanie Frausto WFC - Women's Fighting Championship 1
May 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Loss Michelle Waterson JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 7
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Angelica Chavez MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lacey Schuckman RMBB - Bad Girlz Gone Wild
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Win Stephanie Skinner RMBB - Bring the Pain
May 22, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:09
Win Caroline Portugal RFC 20 - Stacked
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50

Professional Fights

Diana Rael
Win

Diana Rael

(1 - 0)
 
Stephanie Skinner
Loss
Diana Rael
Win

Diana Rael

(0 - 0)
 
Caroline Portugal
Loss

Amateur Fights