#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 217 #UFC 205

Amy Cadwell

  • 14 fights
  • 383 views

Amy Cadwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amy
Last Name: Cadwell
Nickname: The Resurrection
Date of Birth: November 01, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Issaquah, Washington, United States
Hometown: Issaquah, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: White Buffalo Warriors
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Virna Jandiroba Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Celine Haga Invicta FC 21 - Anderson vs. Tweet
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Glena Avila SFL 45 - SFL America 7
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Jamie Moyle Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brianna VanBuren Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diana Rael KOTC - Tactical Strike
Nov 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Kathina Caton XFI - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 12
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:22
Loss Katie Howard CS - CageSport 31
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Doerner CS - CageSport 28
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Hadley Griffith CS - CageSport 27
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:21

Professional Fights

Amy Cadwell
Loss

Amy Cadwell

(2 - 0)
 
Katie Howard
Win

Katie Howard

(2 - 2)

Amateur Fights