#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #Noche UFC #UFC Fight Night 236 #LFA 177 #Brandon Moreno #Brandon Royval

Kathina Caton


Kathina Caton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kathina
Last Name: Caton
Nickname: Kill Switch
Date of Birth: October 14, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Battle Ground MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Montana Stewart XFN 342 - Superfights
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:03
Win Ariel Beck LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.J. Aldrich FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 53
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Alice Smith Yauger XKO - Xtreme Knockout 29
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kaline Medeiros LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amber Stautzenberger LFC 41 - Legacy Fighting Championship 41
Apr 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katie Howard RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 11
Jan 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rachel Smith EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 12
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amber Stautzenberger XKO - Xtreme Knockout 23
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Amy Cadwell XFI - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 12
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:22
Win Susy Watson XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 14: The Uprising
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Livia Von Plettenberg Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Summer Artherton Disorderly Conduct 21 - Bash on the Beach
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Loss Rose Namajunas Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 0:12
Loss Jordan Gaza XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 11: Road To Glory
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Amber Powell XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 10
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Win Amber Powell XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 9
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights