#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Katy Collins

  • 19 fights
  • 501 views

Katy Collins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Katy
Last Name: Collins
Nickname: Red Dragon
Date of Birth: September 04, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marked Tree, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Marked Tree, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Branson Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jaimelene Nievera LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelly Kobold LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shannon Culpepper LFA 21 - Noblitt vs. Branjao
Sep 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruna Vargas Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emily Ducote Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Mandy Polk RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Jamie Thorton FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Michelle Pearce Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Briannah Conatser ExciteFight - Throwdown at the Thunderbird
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Jaymee Jones XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 23
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights