#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Rizin FF #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn #Daniel Cormier

Kelly Kobold

  • 24 fights
  • 2959 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kelly
Last Name: Kobold
Nickname: Blood Red
Date of Birth: February 25, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Bison
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Katy Collins LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Christine Stanley LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pipi Taylor Brutaal Fight Night - Owatonna
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:05
Loss Gina Carano EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Julie Kedzie Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tara LaRosa Bodog Fight - Alvarez vs. Lee
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 4 2:50
Win Adrienna Jenkins NFF - The Breakout
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Amber Holm EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lisa Jo Fairbanks EFX - Fury
May 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Seeta Connely UCS - Battle at the Barn 12
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kelly Wenzel XKK - Fridley
Feb 05, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Greta Hicks HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution 2
Nov 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shayna Baszler RCF - Reality Cage Fighting
May 15, 2004
Submission (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Holly Thomas UCS - Battle at the Barn 2
May 01, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Jody LaMoan ICC - Trials
Mar 12, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Draw Ginele Marquez RSF - Shooto Challenge 2
Jan 02, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jessica Kresa ROF 9 - Eruption
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Nizhonie Webster IFA - Clash of the Champions
May 24, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Emily Fisher ICC 2 - Rebellion
Apr 18, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Heidi Froisland BRB - Bar Room Brawl 2
Mar 05, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Lisa Huffman ICC 1 - Retribution
Jan 12, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 1:10
Win Lori Ogdahl MCS 4 - Minnesota Combat Sports 4
Oct 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Geneva Cabellow MCS 3 - Minnesota Combat Sports 3
Aug 23, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Crystal Reilly MCS 2 - Minnesota Combat Sports 2
Jul 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Kelly Kobold
Loss

Kelly Kobold

(17 - 2 - 1)
 
Gina Carano
Win
Kelly Kobold
Win

Kelly Kobold

(15 - 0 - 1)
 
Amber Holm
Loss

Amber Holm

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
EFX - Fury Dec 07, 2006
Professional Fight
Kelly Kobold
Win

Kelly Kobold

(12 - 0 - 1)
 
Kelly Wenzel
Loss

Kelly Wenzel

(0 - 2)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: TBD
XKK - Fridley Feb 05, 2005
Professional Fight
Kelly Kobold
Win

Kelly Kobold

(9 - 0 - 1)
 
Holly Thomas
Loss

Holly Thomas

(0 - 0)
Kelly Kobold
Win

Kelly Kobold

(8 - 0 - 1)
 
Jody LaMoan
Loss

Jody LaMoan

(0 - 0)
Kelly Kobold
Win
 
Lisa Huffman
Loss

Lisa Huffman

(0 - 0)