#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Christine Stanley

  • 9 fights
  • 412 views

Christine Stanley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christine
Last Name: Stanley
Nickname: Knuckles
Date of Birth: October 01, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Kelly Kobold LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Liz Tracy SFL 51 - SFL America Team Challenge: Seattle Warriors vs. Central Valley Heat
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Agnieszka Niedzwiedz Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Culpepper Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laura Salazar Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Aleeta Munion Xplode Fight Series - Tidal Wave
Aug 23, 2014
KO (Flying Spinning Hook Kick) 1 0:05
Win Jackie Bollinger Xplode Fight Series - Feast or Famine
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Justine Kish RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:29
Win Leah Barfield NFC - Native Fighting Championship 12
Apr 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29

Professional Fights