#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Agnieszka Niedzwiedz

  • 11 fights
  • 716 views

Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Agnieszka
Last Name: Niedzwiedz
Nickname: Kuma
Date of Birth: February 27, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Katowice, Poland
Hometown: Katowice, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grappling Krakow
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jennifer Maia Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vanessa Porto Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samara Santos LFN 4 - Fortuna Dies Natalis
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Christine Stanley Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julia Stoliarenko FA 9 - Fighters Arena 9
Jun 08, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:51
Win Gemma Hewitt CWFC 67 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 67
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:59
Win Kerry Hughes CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iren Racz IFP - Immortals Fight Promotions 1
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:54
Win Klaudia Apenit MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Joanna Ogrodnik MMAC 12 - The City of Kings
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Agnieszka Sobczyk MMAC 11 - Return of the King
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:24

Professional Fights