#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Miranda Maverick

Kerry Hughes

  • 11 fights
  • 514 views


Kerry Hughes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kerry
Last Name: Hughes
Nickname: Rocksteady
Date of Birth: February 21, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colchester, Essex, England
Hometown: Colchester, Essex, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BKK Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leah McCourt Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Pannie Kianzad Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cindy Dandois CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Zarah Fairn BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 18
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Clemence Schreiber BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 16
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Kelly CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Loss Agnieszka Niedzwiedz CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win LJ Adams UCMMA 35 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 35
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kerry Hughes
Win

Kerry Hughes

(1 - 1)
 
Amanda Kelly
Loss

Amanda Kelly

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights