#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Drew Dober #Jean Silva #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder

Leah McCourt


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leah
Last Name: McCourt
Nickname: The Curse
Date of Birth: June 21, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Academy Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/leahmccourtmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/leahmccourtmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Sara McMann Bellator 300 - Nurmagomedov vs. Primus
Oct 07, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Cat Zingano Bellator 293 - Golm vs. James
Mar 31, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daiana Silva Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally
Sep 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sinead Kavanagh Bellator 275 - Mousasi vs. Vanderford
Feb 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Borga Bellator 267 - Lima vs. MVP 2
Oct 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janay Harding Bellator 259 - Cyborg vs. Smith 2
May 21, 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Win Judith Ruis Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Hughes Bellator 227 - Gallagher vs. Salazar
Sep 27, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Hatice Ozyurt Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Manon Fiorot CW 94 - Cage Warriors 94
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rizlen Zouak CWFC 85 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 85
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Julia Dorny IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF World Championships Finals
Jul 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Taryn Conklin IMMAF - 2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4, Cage 2
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:32
Win Mia Isola IMMAF - European Open Championships: Day 4
Nov 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sini Koivunen IMMAF - European Open Championships: Day 3, Cage A
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:12
Loss Aoife Murphy CW 20 - Clan Wars 20
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Sarah Louise Scott CW 19 - Clan Wars 19
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43

Professional Fights

Related Videos