#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Melvin Manhoef #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Xiao Nan Yang #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier

Jessica Borga

  • 16 fights
  • 119 views

Jessica Borga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Borga
Nickname: The Black Widow
Date of Birth: December 18, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lakeland, Florida, United States
Hometown: Lakeland, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champions MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Talita Nogueira Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amber Leibrock Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Lucie Bertaud Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Hayley Turner Battleground MMA - Live in Tampa Bay
Apr 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Loss Sarah Payant PFC - Premier FC 25
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Loss Lisa Spangler ICF 29 - Rising Stars
Oct 20, 2017
KO 5 2:51
Loss Gillian Noll Fusion Fight League - Ladies Fight Night
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights