#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278

Shanna Young

  • 16 fights
  • 350 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shanna
Last Name: Young
Nickname: The Shanimal
Date of Birth: February 20, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ferrum, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Ferrum, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Knoxville Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ShanimalShannaYoung
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ShanimalShanna
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/shanimalshannayoung/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Shanna Young Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gina Mazany UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:11
Loss Stephanie Egger UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
TKO (Elbow) 2 2:22
Loss Macy Chiasson UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maiju Kujala Invicta FC 38 - Murata vs. Ducote
Nov 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miranda Maverick Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising Series 2
Sep 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Sarah Alpar Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Lisa Spangler Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pam Sorenson KOTC - Generation X
Apr 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Christina Jobe KOTC - Bear Brawl
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Moriel Carneski KOTC - Attack Mode
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Katelyn Dykas Valor Fights - Valor Fights 22
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:53
Loss Hannah Rogers V3 Fights - Lawrence vs. Lua
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Brittany Doss Virginia Cage Fighting Championships - VCFC: Franklin County Throwdown
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:33
Win Molly Dupertuis V3 Fights - Stewart vs. Carter
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Shanna Young
Win
 
Pam Sorenson
Loss

Pam Sorenson

(4 - 1 - 1)
Shanna Young
Win

Shanna Young

(4 - 1)
 
Christina Jobe
Loss

Christina Jobe

(2 - 0)

Exhibition Fights