#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Cory McKenna #Bryan Battle #Miranda Granger #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Sarah Alpar

  • 16 fights
  • 1311 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sarah
Last Name: Alpar
Nickname: Too Sweet
Date of Birth: June 01, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 124 lbs (56.3 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amarillo, Texas United States
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Martial Arts and Athletic Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TooSweetAlpar/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/toosweet_alpar
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/toosweetalpar/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Erin Blanchfield UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessy Jess UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
TKO (Punch and Knee) 3 4:21
Win Shanna Young Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 8
Aug 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Win Jocelyn Edwards Laboriel LFA 55 - Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Pamela Boveda SCS Fights 33 - Sugar Creek Showdown 33
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Carina Damm Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaymee Jones XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 26: Final Fury
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Win Susy Watson SCS 27 - Survival
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Loss Delaney Owen SCS 21 - No Surrender
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:38
Win Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger KOTC - Heated Fury
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brenda Gonzales KOTC - Stranglehold
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Monica Lovato KOTC - Nightmare
May 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Heather Clark FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 49
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:28
Win Erica Torres C3 Fights - Great Plains Sizzling Slamfest
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mariah Reed XFL - Rumble on the River 4
Jul 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:37

Professional Fights

Sarah Alpar
Win
 
Susy Watson
Loss