#Bellator 194 #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Conor McGregor #Brandon Rios #UFC 221 #Donald Cerrone #UFC Fight Night 125 #Yancy Medeiros #Yoel Romero Palacio

Heather Clark

  • 14 fights
  • 2294 views


First Name: Heather
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: September 19, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexa Grasso UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bec Rawlings UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hannah Cifers XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephanie Eggink XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Avery Vilche XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Marianna Kheyfets XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Sarah Alpar FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 49
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:28
Win Jennifer Scott ECSC - Friday Night Fights 3
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:19
Win April Coutino ECSC - Friday Night Fights 1
Jan 07, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Kyane Hampton ECSC - Evolution 1
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Loss Karina Hallinan VFC 31 - Victory Fighting Championship
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights