#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Umar Nurmagomedov #Bellator 300 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Shamil Gaziev #Aiemann Zahabi #Loik Radzhabov #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296

Bec Rawlings


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bec
Last Name: Rawlings
Nickname: Rowdy
Date of Birth: February 11, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 117 lbs (53.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nomad MMA
Website: https://linktr.ee/Rowdybec
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rowdybec
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rowdybec
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rowdybec/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Elina Kallionidou Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ilara Joanne Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:35
Loss Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessy Jess UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tecia Torres UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paige VanZant UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:17
Win Seo Hee Ham UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Heather Clark UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mizuki Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jasminka Cive Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Loss Carla Esparza Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Christina Nicole Tatnell Nitro MMA - Nitro 7
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Rachel Sheridan Valor Fight 1 - Resolution
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Daniela Marjanovic AFC 3 - Australian Fighting Championship 3
Apr 14, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Win Sarah Morrison BFW 14 - Brace For War 14
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:30
Loss Rhiannon Thompson BFW 12 - Brace For War 12
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos