#GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224

Paige VanZant

  • 13 fights
  • 15086 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paige
Last Name: VanZant
Nickname: 12 Gauge
Date of Birth: March 26, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (158 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165.1 cm)
Location: Sparks, Nevada United States
Hometown: Sparks, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Blue Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: House of Ryu Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/PaigeVanZant
Twitter: https://twitter.com/paigevanzantufc
Instagram: https://instagram.com/paigevanzantufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jessy Jess UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michelle Waterson UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Bec Rawlings UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:17
Loss Rose Namajunas UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:25
Win Alex Chambers UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:01
Win Felice Herrig UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kailin Curran UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Win Courtney Himes BCP - Cage Wars 15
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Tecia Torres Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amber Stautzenberger TPFP - Premier Fight Series 2
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Amber Stautzenberger TPFP - Premier Fight Series 2
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jordan Gaza UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images