#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Alex Chambers

  • 11 fights
  • 2224 views

Alex Chambers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Chambers
Nickname: Astro Girl
Date of Birth: October 28, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 110 lbs (50 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Ives, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: St. Ives, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: VT-1 Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Livia Renata Souza UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Nadia Kassem UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paige VanZant UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:01
Win Kailin Curran UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:15
Loss Aisling Daly UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Jodie Esquibel Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Mika Nagano BFW 17 - Brace Girls
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Mizuki Inoue Jewels - 18th Ring
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Claire Fryer Rize 6 - Defiance
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Jessica Tolhurst Rize 5 - Revolution
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Alex Chambers
Win

Alex Chambers

(1 - 0)
 
Claire Fryer
Loss

Claire Fryer

(2 - 0)

Exhibition Fights