#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Mika Nagano

  • 26 fights
  • 2143 views

Mika Nagano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mika
Last Name: Nagano
Nickname: Future Princess
Date of Birth: December 29, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gifu, Gifu, Japan
Hometown: Gifu, Gifu, Japan
Fighting Styles: Submission Grappling
Affiliations: Core
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Mika Nagano Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tanja Hoffmann Deep - Jewels 22 Dec 01, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bayarmaa Munkhgerel MGL-1 Fighting Championship - MGL-1 vs. Deep
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sachiko Fujimori Deep - 77 Impact / Jewels 13
Aug 27, 2016
Technical Submission (Armbar) 3 2:34
Loss Emi Tomimatsu Deep - Jewels 2
Nov 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Akiko Naito Deep - Jewels 1
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Win Takumi Umehara Jewels - 24th Ring
May 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Emi Tomimatsu Jewels - 23rd Ring
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rina Tomita Jewels - 22nd Ring
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Alex Chambers BFW 17 - Brace Girls
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:42
Win Tomo Maesawa Jewels - 21st Ring
Sep 22, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 3:37
Win Anna Saito Jewels - 19th Ring
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Emi Fujino Jewels - 18th Ring
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mei Yamaguchi Jewels - 17th Ring
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Megumi Fujii Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Emi Murata Jewels - 14th Ring
May 14, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Loss Seo Hee Ham Jewels - 11th Ring
Dec 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Celine Haga Jewels - Ninth Ring
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Loss Celine Haga Jewels - Eighth Ring
May 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mai Ichii Jewels - Seventh Ring
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuko Kagoshima Jewels - Sixth Ring
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:56
Win Rina Tomita Jewels - Fifth Ring
Sep 13, 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Rina Tomita Jewels - Fourth Ring
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:35
Win Misaki Ozawa Jewels - Third Ring
May 16, 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Saori Ishioka Jewels - First Ring
Nov 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Asami Kodera Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Megumi Fujii Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Deep - Jewels 22 Dec 01, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Mika Nagano
Win
 
Akiko Naito
Loss

Akiko Naito

(6 - 12)
Mika Nagano
Loss
 
Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(8 - 3 - 1)