#UFC Fight Night 180 #UFC 254 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones

Seo Hee Ham

  • 30 fights
  • 2556 views


Seo Hee Ham
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seo
Last Name: Hee Ham
Nickname: Arale-Chan
Date of Birth: March 08, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 112 lbs (51 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (158 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Korean Top Team, Busan Team M.A.D.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ayaka Hamasaki Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Miyuu Yamamoto Rizin FF - Rizin 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round
Oct 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Tomo Maesawa Rizin FF - Rizin 17
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Knees) 1 3:14
Win Jeong Eun Park Road FC 51 - Road Fighting Championship 51
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jinh Yu Frey Road FC 45 - Road Fighting Championship 45
Dec 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Mina Kurobe Road FC 39 - Road Fighting Championship 39
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:11
Loss Danielle Taylor UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bec Rawlings UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Calderwood UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saori Ishioka Deep - Jewels 6
Nov 03, 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 2:43
Win Elena Mingbatyrova Road FC 18 - Road Fighting Championship 18
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shino VanHoose Road FC - Korea 3: Korea vs. Brazil
Apr 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sadae Suzumura Deep - Jewels 2
Nov 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Naho Sugiyama Jewels - 24th Ring
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryo Mizunami Gladiator - Dream, Power and Hope
Apr 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Jewels - 17th Ring
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mei Yamaguchi Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anna Saito Gladiator 15 - GI 2
Mar 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Saori Ishioka Deep - 52 Impact
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mika Nagano Jewels - 11th Ring
Dec 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Jewels - 11th Ring
Dec 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mai Ichii Jewels - Ninth Ring
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Jewels - Fifth Ring
Sep 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Megumi Fujii Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:39
Win Saori Ishioka Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Opening Round
Feb 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuka Tsuji Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ayumi Saito Smackgirl - Queens' Hottest Summer
Sep 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Miku Matsumoto Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 6
May 13, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:44
Win Hisae Watanabe Deep - 28 Impact
Feb 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Seo Hee Ham
Win

Seo Hee Ham

(19 - 8)
 
Tomo Maesawa
Loss

Tomo Maesawa

(11 - 9)
Seo Hee Ham
Win

Seo Hee Ham

(11 - 5)
 
Sadae Suzumura
Loss

Sadae Suzumura

(5 - 1 - 1)
Seo Hee Ham
Win

Seo Hee Ham

(8 - 4)
 
Mei Yamaguchi
Loss

Mei Yamaguchi

(8 - 2 - 1)
Seo Hee Ham
Win

Seo Hee Ham

(0 - 0)
 
Hisae Watanabe
Loss