#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Miku Matsumoto

  • 27 fights
  • 1828 views

Miku Matsumoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miku
Last Name: Matsumoto
Nickname: Supernova
Date of Birth: June 26, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 108 lbs (49 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toyama Japan
Hometown: Toyama, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Club Barbarian
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tomomi Sunaba Deep - 44 Impact
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lisa Ward-Ellis Deep - Toyama Impact
Jun 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:53
Win Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc Deep - 41 Impact
Apr 16, 2009
TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 0:21
Win Hikaru Shinohara Deep - Protect Impact 2008
Dec 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Deep - 37 Impact
Aug 17, 2008
TKO (Kicks to the Body) 2 4:40
Win Waenthong Sakrungreong Deep - Protect Impact 2007
Dec 22, 2007
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Win Yukiko Seki Deep - clubDeep Kanazawa
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 1 1:07
Win Masako Yoshida Deep - clubDeep Sendai
Oct 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Hisae Watanabe Deep - 31 Impact
Aug 05, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Seo Hee Ham Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 6
May 13, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:44
Win Seri Saito Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 5
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Loss Lisa Ward-Ellis Smackgirl - Women Hold Their Ground
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 3:04
Win Carina Damm MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Carina Damm MARS - MARS Attack 1
Jul 21, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 1:17
Win Yayoi Okubo Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 4
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Yuki Furudate Deep - 23 Impact
Feb 05, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Misaki Takimoto G-Shooto - G-Shooto 03
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Win Kazumi Kaneko Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 3
Oct 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Akiko Inoue G-Shooto - Plus03
Sep 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Azusa Anzai W-FACE
Jul 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Hikaru Shinohara Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 2
May 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Izumi Noguchi G-Shooto - G-Shooto 02
Mar 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoko Hattori Heat - Heat 1
Feb 06, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Win Chihiro Takahashi G-Shooto - G-Shooto 01
Nov 26, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Loss Misaki Takimoto Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 1
Oct 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Eri Ishiyama GCM - Cross Section 2
Sep 04, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Tomomi Sunaba
Loss

Tomomi Sunaba

(12 - 10 - 1)
 
Azusa Anzai
Loss

Azusa Anzai

(0 - 0)