#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Carina Damm

  • 37 fights
  • 3009 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carina
Last Name: Damm
Nickname: Barbie
Date of Birth: February 17, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Vila Velha, Brazil
Hometown: Vila Velha, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Alliance Jiu-Jitsu, Damm Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jessy Jess Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kalindra Carvalho Faria Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sarah Alpar Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marciea Allen Dakota FC 21 - Spring Brawl 2015
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:14
Loss Elaine Albuquerque Iron Girl Fight - Iron Girl
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gisele Campos IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 18
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Daiane Firmino SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 2
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberta Pereira da Silva Gomes MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 2
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Yelka Torres Gallegos 300 Sparta - MMA 4
Oct 10, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Loss Kalindra Carvalho Faria MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 1
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:05
Win Jessica Suelen MMA Fight Show 2 - Teresopolis
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Jessica Eye NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tonya Evinger FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Munah Holland MF - Matrix Fights 6
Jul 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:20
Win Sheila Amazonia Iron Man Championship - Champions
Jul 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Maguilla Deize AF - Amazon Fight 8
May 27, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:41
Loss Tara LaRosa SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 2 0:28
Loss Cat Zingano Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:37
Loss Hitomi Akano Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 1:48
Win Aline Serio Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Vanessa Maguila VVFC - Vila Velha Fight Combat
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Daiana Silva BC - Bitetti Combat 5
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:27
Win Kalindra Carvalho Faria XCUMMA - X-Combat Ultra MMA
Sep 20, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:52
Win Ana Maria MSV - Midway Superfight Vitoria
Dec 07, 2008
KO (Punches) 3 3:53
Win Ana Maria Prime - MMA Championship 3
Jul 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lashonda Knox FCC 35 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 35
May 03, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 0:11
Win Sophie Bagherdai FFF 4 - Call of the Wild
Apr 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Win Jessica Aguilar Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Molly Helsel Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rosi Sexton Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Miku Matsumoto MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Miku Matsumoto MARS - MARS Attack 1
Jul 21, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 1:17
Win Maria Naja CDL - Clube da Luta 5
May 28, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Ana Michelle Tavares SF - Showfight 3
Oct 21, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Luane Taise NOF - Night of Fight 1
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Vanessa Porto BSW - Barra Submission Wrestling
Feb 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Iris Lopes VEF 2 - Vitoria Extreme Fighting 2
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:40

Professional Fights

Carina Damm
Win

Carina Damm

(12 - 3)
 
Daiana Silva
Loss

Daiana Silva

(0 - 0)