Cat Zingano

  • 22 fights
  • 19091 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cat
Last Name: Zingano
Nickname: Alpha
Date of Birth: July 01, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Broomfield, Colorado
Hometown: Broomfield, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: http://catzinganomma.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/catzinganomma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/catzingano
Instagram: https://instagram.com/alphacatzingano/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/zingano
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cris Cyborg Bellator 300 - Nurmagomedov vs. Primus
Oct 07, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Leah McCourt Bellator 293 - Golm vs. James
Mar 31, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pam Sorenson Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Olivia Parker Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Gabrielle Holloway Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Megan Anderson UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 1:01
Win Marion Reneau UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ketlen Vieira UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Julianna Pena UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronda Rousey UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 0:14
Win Miesha Tate UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Knees and Elbow) 3 2:55
Win Raquel Pennington Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Win Takayo Hashi FTW - Outlaws
May 14, 2011
KO (Slam) 3 4:42
Win Carina Damm Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:37
Win Ivana Coleman ROF 38 - Ascension
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Barb Honchak FTW - Phenoms
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Samaro ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:40
Win Karina Taylor ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Cristal Macatol Battlequest 8
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Loss Louise Johnson KC 45 - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:24
Win Nikki Garcia ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Ann Wyborny RMBB & PCF 1 - HellRazor
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43

Professional Fights

Cat Zingano
Win
 
Takayo Hashi
Loss

Takayo Hashi

(13 - 3)