#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #UFC 263 #Charles Oliveira

Marion Reneau

  • 18 fights
  • 3066 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marion
Last Name: Reneau
Nickname: The Bruiser
Date of Birth: June 20, 1977 (age 44)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/MarionReneau/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/belizeanbruiser
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/marion_reneau/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Miesha Tate UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Loss Macy Chiasson UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yana Kunitskaya UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cat Zingano UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sara McMann UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:40
Win Talita de Oliveira UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:54
Draw Bethe Correia UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Milana Dudieva UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 3:03
Loss Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Holly Holm UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:54
Win Alexis Dufresne UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maureen Riordon RFA 16 - Copeland vs. Jorgensen
Jul 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Win Leslie Rodriguez TPF 17 - Fall Brawl
Nov 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Lydia Reyes TWC 15 - Halloween Havoc 2
Oct 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Chantalle Castellanos TWC 7 - Violence
Mar 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Marion Reneau
Win

Marion Reneau

(2 - 0)
 
Leslie Rodriguez
Loss
Marion Reneau
Win

Marion Reneau

(1 - 0)
 
Lydia Reyes
Loss

Lydia Reyes

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos