#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Conor McGregor #Stefan Struve #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Sam Alvey #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun

Bethe Correia

  • 17 fights
  • 8048 views


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bethe
Last Name: Correia
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: June 22, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Sanshou
Affiliations: Pitbull Brothers MMA, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BethePitbullCorreia
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bethecorreia
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bethecorreia
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Bethe Correia Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Wu Yanan UFC Fight Night - Hermansson vs. Till Dec 05, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pannie Kianzad UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sijara Eubanks UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irene Aldana UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:24
Loss Holly Holm UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 3 1:09
Draw Marion Reneau UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Eye UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ronda Rousey UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Shayna Baszler UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Jessamyn Duke UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julie Kedzie UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Erica Paes JF - Jungle Fight 54
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliete de Souza da Silva WCC - W-Combat 17
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anne Karoline Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship
Apr 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Elaine Albuquerque Heat FC 4 - The Return
Oct 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniely dos Santos Matias Fort MMA 2 - Higo vs. Kevin
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniela Maria da Silva First Fight - Revelations
May 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Bethe Correia

(11 - 5 - 1)
 

Wu Yanan

(11 - 3)
vs
UFC Fight Night - Hermansson vs. Till Dec 05, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos