#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Jared Cannonier #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Jessica Andrade #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Thomas Almeida #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 178

Pannie Kianzad

  • 18 fights
  • 1361 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pannie
Last Name: Kianzad
Nickname: Sexy Scramble
Date of Birth: December 08, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sweden
Hometown: Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arte Suave Copenhagen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/panniekianzadmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/panniekianzad
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/panniekianzad/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bethe Correia UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessy Jess UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Avila UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iony Razafiarison Superior Challenge 19 - Cirkus
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Macy Chiasson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:11
Win Kerry Hughes Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bianca Daimoni Invicta FC 29 - Kaufman vs. Lehner
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Kaufman Invicta FC 27 - Kianzad vs. Kaufman
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pa'aluhi Invicta FC 21 - Anderson vs. Tweet
Jan 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win Jessy Jess Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eeva Siiskonen CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Megan van Houtum CWFC 71 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Annalisa Bucci Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milana Dudieva ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lina Akhtar Lansberg Trophy MMA 1 - New Year's Bash 1
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Win Cheryl Flynn Vision FC 5 - Finale
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Helin Paara MMA Raju - MMA Raju 9
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Pannie Kianzad
Win

Pannie Kianzad

(1 - 0)
 
Cheryl Flynn
Loss

Cheryl Flynn

(0 - 0)

Related Videos