#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #One Championship - Revolution #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Bellator 266 #Yoel Romero #Lauren Taylor #Jorge Masvidal #Phil Davis #UFC 263 #Colby Covington

Julia Avila

  • 13 fights
  • 1174 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julia
Last Name: Avila
Nickname: Raging Panda
Date of Birth: May 11, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bakersfield, California United States
Hometown: Bakersfield, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Junkyard Dogs Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RagingPandaMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ragingpandamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ragingpandamma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Julia Stoliarenko UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:19
Loss Sijara Eubanks UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gina Mazany UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 0:22
Win Pannie Kianzad UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Deen HD MMA 13 - Avila vs Deen
Aug 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Loss Marciea Allen Invicta FC 29 - Kaufman vs. Lehner
May 04, 2018
TKO (Finger Injury) 1 0:49
Win Candace Maricle HD MMA 9 - Rampage at Remington
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Nicco Montano HD MMA 7 - Avila vs. Montano
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Carolynn Biskup XKO - Xtreme Knockout 32
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Julia Avila
Win

Julia Avila

(0 - 0)
 
Carolynn Biskup
Loss

Amateur Fights