#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Bellator 263 #UFC 263 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 26 #Anderson Silva #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 29 #UFC 261 #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #UFC 245 #Nate Diaz #Islam Makhachev

Gina Mazany

  • 13 fights
  • 1866 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gina
Last Name: Mazany
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: August 19, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/GinaDangerMazany/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ginadangerak
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ginadangerak/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Priscila Cachoeira UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:51
Win Rachael Ostovich UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
KO (Body Kick) 3 4:10
Loss Julia Avila UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 0:22
Win Valerie Barney KOTC - Golden Fights
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Macy Chiasson UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Lina Akhtar Lansberg UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wu Yanan UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sara McMann UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Win Katie Halley AFC 124 - Mazany vs. Halley
May 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Pricilla White ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 27
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackie Mikalsky TFC 6 - Domination
Mar 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Violeta Rodriguez AFC 50 - Summer Showdown
Aug 20, 2008
Submission 1 1:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gina Mazany
Win

Gina Mazany

(1 - 0)
 
Jackie Mikalsky
Loss
Gina Mazany
Win

Gina Mazany

(0 - 0)
 
Violeta Rodriguez
Loss

Exhibition Fights