#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Spike Carlyle #UFC 278 #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 276

Wu Yanan

  • 17 fights
  • 371 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ya
Last Name: Nan Wu
Nickname: Mulan
Date of Birth: April 18, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chaoyang, Liaoning, China
Hometown: Chaoyang, Liaoning, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yanan.1103
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lucie Pudilova UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:04
Loss Mayra Bueno Silva UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jocelyn Edwards Laboriel UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mizuki Inoue UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lauren Mueler UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Loss Gina Mazany UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zuriana Makoeva WLF - W.A.R.S. 12
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Alena Kuchynskaya CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 1
Dec 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Win Anjela Pink Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Yana Kunitskaya Fightspirit Championship 6 - Horwich vs. Vasilevsky
Sep 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Saeedeh Fardsanei Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF Sunkin
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bayarmaa Munkhgerel WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 5
Jun 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jinghuan Zhu Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 4: Day 1
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Meng Bo CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Jul 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Win Yang Liu CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Mar 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Meng Bo CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Sep 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Young Joon Lee Fighting China
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Wu Yanan
Win
 
Zuriana Makoeva
Loss

Zuriana Makoeva

(0 - 0)
Wu Yanan
Win

Wu Yanan

(0 - 0)
 
Young Joon Lee
Loss

Young Joon Lee

(1 - 1)