#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Magomed Ankalayev #Walt Harris #Ion Cutelaba #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #Alexander Volkov #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Rafael dos Anjos

Mayra Bueno Silva

  • 8 fights
  • 226 views


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mayra
Last Name: Bueno Silva
Nickname: Sheetara
Date of Birth: August 22, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Uberlandia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe Diego Lima
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mayra.b.silva.9
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mara Romero Borella UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29
Loss Maryna Moroz UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira
Mar 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gillian Robertson UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Ambar) 1 4:55
Win Mayana Kellen DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 1
Aug 10, 2018
Technical Submission (Ninja Choke) 1 1:02
Win Daiane Firmino Batalha MMA 5 - Batalha MMA Championship 5
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Taynna Taygma PFC - Premium Fight Championship 7
Sep 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Marilia Santos SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 4
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Shun Lee DFC - Delta Fight Club
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights