#Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #UFC 255 #Mike Tyson #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 18 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 257 #UFC on Fox 29 #T.J. Dillashaw #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254 #Daniel Cormier #Henry Cejudo #Valentina Shevchenko #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 12 #Donald Cerrone #Francis Ngannou

Maryna Moroz

  • 13 fights
  • 1326 views


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maryna
Last Name: Moroz
Nickname: The Iron Woman
Date of Birth: September 08, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170.2 cm)
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Vilnohirsk, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: YK Promotion, K Dojo Warrior Tribe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/moroz_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/maryna_moroz_ufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mayra Bueno Silva UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira
Mar 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sabina Mazo UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angela Hill UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danielle Taylor UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cristina Stanciu UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valerie Letourneau UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joanne Calderwood UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Karine Silva XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Win Ilona Avdeeva IMAT - Moroz vs. Avdeeva
Sep 07, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:15
Win Jin Tang Kunlun Fight 8 - World Tour
Aug 24, 2014
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:50
Win Feir Huang Kunlun Fight 5 - World Tour
Jun 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Win Yana Kuzioma OC - Oplot Challenge 89
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights