#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #UFC Fight Night 192 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Anthony Smith #Tito Ortiz #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 191 #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 263 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya

Karine Silva

  • 19 fights
  • 163 views

Karine Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karine
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Killer
Date of Birth: December 02, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Killer Bees
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sydi Rocha SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 22: The Return
Aug 01, 2020
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 2:16
Win Simone Duarte SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 21
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:07
Win Geovanna Eduarda Cidade da Luta - Cidade da Luta 4
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Vitoria Ferreira Cidade da Luta - Cidade da Luta 3
Aug 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Dione Barbosa Katana Fight 9 - Wendel "Negão" Vs Hemerson "Toco"
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marina Mokhnatkina FNG - Fight Nights Global 81
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:58
Win Juliete de Souza da Silva Curitiba Top Fight 11 - Girls' Night
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:00
Win Bruna Rosso Aspera FC 25 - Indio Brabo vs. Ribeiro
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:28
Win Leticia Oliveira AFC - Aspera FC 20
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:24
Win Cynthia Candido AFC - Aspera FC 17
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Maryna Moroz XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Win Geisyele Nascimento AFC - Aspera FC 8
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Patricia Marques AFC - Aspera FC 7
May 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Cintia Nunes AFC - Aspera FC 6
May 03, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:32
Win Helaine Ribeiro Victory Iron Girls - Victory 1
Mar 15, 2014
KO (Elbows) 1 4:03
Win Marta Souza CFP - Curitiba Fight Pro
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Elaine Albuquerque Sparta MMA 7 - Let's Do This
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 2:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Karine Silva
Win

Karine Silva

(3 - 1)
 
Patricia Marques
Loss
Karine Silva
Win

Karine Silva

(2 - 1)
 
Cintia Nunes
Loss

Cintia Nunes

(0 - 0)
Karine Silva
Win

Karine Silva

(0 - 1)
 
Marta Souza
Loss

Marta Souza

(0 - 0 - 1)

Amateur Fights