#Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #UFC 236 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 158 #UFC 242 #Daniel Cormier #Donald Cerrone #Stipe Miocic #Anthony Pettis #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #UFC Fight Night 127 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC Fight Night 147 #UFC 217

Jin Tang

  • 38 fights
  • 825 views


Jin Tang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses - 5 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jin
Last Name: Tang
Nickname: The Fighting Rose
Date of Birth: April 07, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harbin, Heilongjiang China
Hometown: Harbin, Heilongjiang China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Beijing Oriental Honorary International Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Karine Gevorgyan Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:24
Loss Natalya Safronova Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 50
Aug 20, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Ji Yun Kim Top FC 11 - Top FC vs. Kunlun Fight
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabrina Vanessa Kunlun Fight 42 - Xining
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Draw Karla Benitez Kunlun Fight 36 - All-Star Festival
Jan 09, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aya Saeid Saber Kunlun Fight 34 - World Tour
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Mara Romero Borella Kunlun Fight 33 - World Tour
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Malihe Younes Kunlun Fight 26 - Cage Fight Night, Round 3
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Lily Kazak Kunlun Fight 22 - World Tour
Apr 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Bayarmaa Munkhgerel Kunlun Fight 21 - The Dragons Return
Mar 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Anastasiya Rybalochko Kunlun Fight 19 - Clash of the Titans
Feb 01, 2015
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 0:25
Loss Maryna Moroz Kunlun Fight 8 - World Tour
Aug 24, 2014
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:50
Win Yana Lyashko Kunlun Fight 5 - World Tour
Jun 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Yoojin Jung Kunlun Fight 3 - World Tour
Mar 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Ekaterina Tarnavskaja Kunlun Fight 2 - World Tour
Feb 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Aila Aila Wu Lin Feng - World Boxing Championship
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Loss Justine Kish WCK Muay Thai - Team WCK vs. Team Wu Lin Feng
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sayaka Shioda Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 3
Oct 20, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:57
Win Ekaterina Tarnavskaja OHC - Oriental Honor Club
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Ekaterina Tarnavskaja OHC - Oriental Honor Club
Sep 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Lyudmyla Pylypchak WLF - MMA Championship Dubai 2013
Jun 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Win Eugenia Kostina C3 - World Grand Prix
May 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Nandin Chimeg Wu Lin Feng - Worldwide Martial Arts Festival
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:07
Draw Claire Haigh DQ - Dragon Qilu
Oct 28, 2011
Draw (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Draw Claire Haigh DQ - Dragon Qilu
Oct 28, 2011
Draw (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Tiffany Van Soest WBC Muaythai - MMA in China
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Julia Borisova FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Jing Yang KO - MMA in China
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:20
Win Gumula Wuri UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat: Day 10
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Zhen Zhen Shi UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat: Day 9
Jun 26, 2010
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Xiaoying Wang UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat: Day 5
Jun 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Zhen Zhen Shi UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat: Day 1
Jun 18, 2010
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gumula Wuri KO - MMA in China
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Rui Li KO - MMA in China
Jan 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Loss Yan Xiaonan Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Stomps and Punches) 1 0:29
Win Xiaojuan Dong KO - MMA in China
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Loss Zhen Zhen Shi UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lijuan Song KO - MMA in China
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jin Tang
Draw

Jin Tang

(21 - 8 - 4)
 
Karla Benitez
Draw

Karla Benitez

(13 - 8, 1 NC)
Jin Tang
Win

Jin Tang

(14 - 6 - 4)
 
Yoojin Jung
Loss

Yoojin Jung

(0 - 1)
Jin Tang
Win

Jin Tang

(8 - 4 - 4)
 
Eugenia Kostina
Loss
Jin Tang
Draw

Jin Tang

(7 - 4 - 3)
 
Claire Haigh
Draw

Claire Haigh

(3 - 0 - 1)
Jin Tang
Draw

Jin Tang

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Claire Haigh
Draw
Jin Tang
Loss

Jin Tang

(6 - 3 - 2)
 
Julia Borisova
Win
Jin Tang
Loss

Jin Tang

(6 - 2 - 2)
 
Jing Yang
Win

Jing Yang

(0 - 0)
Jin Tang
Win

Jin Tang

(3 - 2)
 
Gumula Wuri
Loss

Gumula Wuri

(0 - 0)
Jin Tang
Win

Jin Tang

(2 - 2)
 
Rui Li
Loss

Rui Li

(0 - 0)
Jin Tang
Win

Jin Tang

(0 - 0)
 
Lijuan Song
Loss

Lijuan Song

(0 - 0)