#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen

Karine Gevorgyan

  • 7 fights
  • 239 views

Karine Gevorgyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karine
Last Name: Gevorgyan
Nickname: Princess
Date of Birth: March 09, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yerevan, Armenia
Hometown: Yerevan, Armenia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Petrosyan Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rachael Ostovich UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Loss DeAnna Bennett UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Opening Round, Day 2
Jul 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Azahara Sanchez MFE - Mix Fight Events
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Jin Tang Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:24
Loss Veronica Macedo MFE - Mix Fight Events
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 1:23
Win Lydia Ovcharenko OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Win Akram Abdolmaleki ArmFC 13 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Jul 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:50

Professional Fights