#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Dustin Poirier #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

DeAnna Bennett

  • 27 fights
  • 1046 views

DeAnna Bennett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: DeAnna
Last Name: Bennett
Nickname: The Argentine Assassin
Date of Birth: November 18, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orem, UT
Hometown: Fremont, CA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Riven Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justine Kish Bellator 284 - Gracie vs. Yamauchi
Aug 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justine Kish Bellator 274 - Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandra Lara Bellator 266 - Romero vs. Davis
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Liz Carmouche Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Win Daiana Torquato Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising Series 2
Sep 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Liz Tracy Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising Series 2
Sep 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Miranda Maverick Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising Series 2
Sep 06, 2019
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 3:38
Loss Karina Rodriguez Invicta FC 35 - Bennett vs. Rodriguez
Jun 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miranda Maverick Invicta FC 34 - Porto vs. Gonzalez
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelly Kobold Tuff-N-Uff - Fight Night
Sep 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karina Rodriguez Invicta FC 28 - Mizuki vs. Jandiroba
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Melinda Fabian UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sijara Eubanks UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Aug 10, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:25
Win Karine Gevorgyan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Opening Round, Day 2
Jul 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Jodie Esquibel Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roxanne Modafferi Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Livia Renata Souza Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:30
Win Katja Kankaanpää Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Norma Center Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Maia Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Dec 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michelle Ould Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 1:34
Win Colleen Schneider Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Sharon Jacobson Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Julianna Pena Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrea Miller Showdown Fights 6 - Breakout
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Rianne Whiting JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 14
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ariel Endsley JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 12
Jan 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34

Professional Fights

DeAnna Bennett
Loss

DeAnna Bennett

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Kelly Kobold
Win

Kelly Kobold

(19 - 3 - 2)