#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 28 #Donald Cerrone #UFC on FOX 17 #UFC 221

Roxanne Modafferi

  • 37 fights
  • 3334 views


First Name: Roxanne
Last Name: Modafferi
Nickname: The Happy Warrior
Date of Birth: September 24, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (171.5 cm)
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware
Fighting Styles: Kempo, Muay Thai, Brazilian jiu jitsu
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicco Montano UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sarah D'Alelio Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:37
Win Priscila de Souza Fusion Fight League - Ladies Fight Night
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:53
Loss Jennifer Maia Invicta FC 19 - Maia vs. Modafferi
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win DeAnna Bennett Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mariana Morais Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Loss Vanessa Porto Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrea Lee Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Dec 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tara LaRosa Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takayo Hashi Jewels - 18th Ring
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Barb Honchak BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:46
Loss Hitomi Akano Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rosi Sexton CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Jul 23, 2010
KO (Slam) 3 4:45
Win Tara LaRosa Moosin - God of Martial Arts
May 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Molly Helsel KOTC - Toryumon
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Loss Marloes Coenen Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Chisa Yonezawa GCM - Valkyrie 1
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Vanessa Porto FFF 4 - Call of the Wild
Apr 03, 2008
TKO (Knees) 3 0:53
Win Hee Jin Lee K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Megumi Yabushita K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Marloes Coenen K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Win Cassandra Rivers-Blasso FFF 1 - Asian Invasion
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 2:00
Loss Shayna Baszler MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:08
Win Megumi Yabushita G-Shooto - G-Shooto 05
May 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tara LaRosa MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Laura D'Auguste ROC 8 - Ring of Combat 8
Mar 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Howe IFC - Eve Of Destruction
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:47
Win Ana Carolina Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Megumi Yabushita Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jennifer Howe HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution 2
Nov 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Natsuko Kikukawa Smackgirl - F8
May 16, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keiko Tamai GCM - Cross Section 1
Apr 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hikaru Shinohara Smackgirl - Third Season 7
Nov 10, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights