#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Lauren Taylor

  • 22 fights
  • 2394 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lauren
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: All-In
Date of Birth: July 27, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Alaska
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/laurenmurphymma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/laurenmurphymma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Miesha Tate UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valentina Shevchenko UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 4 4:00
Win Joanne Wood UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Liliya Shakirov UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Roxanne Modafferi UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrea Lee UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mara Romero Borella UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
TKO (Knee and Elbows) 3 1:46
Loss Sijara Eubanks UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Barb Honchak UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nicco Montano UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 26 Opening Round, Day 3
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Katlyn Chookagian UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelly Faszholz UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 4:55
Loss Liz Carmouche UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sara McMann UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Miriam Nakamoto Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Knee Injury) 4 0:23
Win Sarah D'Alelio Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaitlin Young Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Scott LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:10
Win Julia Griffin ACF - Tribute to Veterans
Oct 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Willow Bailey Alaska Fighting Championship 79 - Champions
Jan 12, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Leslie Wright AFC 76 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Oct 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Kloiah Wayland Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 2
Jun 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Related Videos