#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Justin Gaethje #Nick Diaz

Mara Romero Borella

  • 24 fights
  • 665 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mara
Last Name: Romero Borella
Nickname: Kunoichici
Date of Birth: June 03, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 126 lbs (57.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ponte dell'Olio, Piacenza, Italy
Hometown: Ponte dell'Olio, Piacenza, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mixed Martial Pro Team
Website: http://www.mararomeroborella.com/en/
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/maramaravillarb
Twitter: https://twitter.com/maramaravillarb
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/maramarvillarb
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOBcSGnD6dtzqhiwCOL22QQ
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mayra Bueno Silva UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29
Loss Cortney Casey UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Loss Montana Stewart UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lauren Taylor UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
TKO (Knee and Elbows) 3 1:46
Win Thayla Santos UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Katlyn Chookagian UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalindra Carvalho Faria UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Milana Dudieva Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Iren Racz Mushin Fighting 3 - Open Golden Cup 3
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maria Casanova Kombat League - Colosseum 4: Magnum FC Fight Pass
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:34
NC Lena Ovchynnikova WMMAF - World MMA Cup 2016
May 13, 2016
No Contest (Overturned by WMMAF) 3 5:00
Win Suvi Salmimies Cage - Cage 34
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lucrezia Ria Kombat League - Colosseum 3
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:45
Loss Jin Tang Kunlun Fight 33 - World Tour
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Stephanie Egger AFG - Arena Fighting Games
Oct 04, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Anna Elmose UCL 23 - Denmark
May 23, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Liubov Tiupina WMMAF - World MMA Championship 2015, Day 4
Apr 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Katia Curro SFC 16 - Mushin Cage Fighting
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Katia Curro SFC 16 - Mushin Cage Fighting
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
NC Donatella Panu FIGMMA - Colosseum MMA in the Cage
Dec 06, 2014
No Contest (Overturned by FIGMMA/NADO Italia) 1 4:00
Win Elena Bondarenko WMMAF - World MMA Championship 2014, Day 3
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Ileana Bianzeno Kombat League - Cage Fight 14
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Debi Studer MAX FC - Max Monster 2
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Sara Regini SFC 12 - Saturday Fight Fever
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mara Romero Borella
Win
 
Suvi Salmimies
Loss

Suvi Salmimies

(3 - 2 - 1)
Mara Romero Borella
Loss
 
Anna Elmose
Win

Anna Elmose

(2 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos