#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Andrea Lee #Brandon Moreno #Veronica Macedo #Alexandre Pantoja

Lena Ovchynnikova

  • 18 fights
  • 3761 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lena
Last Name: Ovchynnikova
Nickname: Hunter
Date of Birth: April 22, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lviv, Lviv Oblast Ukraine
Hometown: Lviv, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Union Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alejandra Lara Bellator 190 - Carvalho vs. Sakara
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:09
Win Helen Harper Bellator 177 - Dantas vs. Higo
Apr 14, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Karla Benitez Bellator 164 - Koreshkov vs. Lima 2
Nov 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Mara Romero Borella WMMAF - World MMA Cup 2016
May 13, 2016
No Contest - Overturned by WMMAF 3 5:00
Loss Rebecca Ruth Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Svetlana Gotsyk WMMAF - World MMA Championship 2014, Day 3
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:40
Loss Lily Kazak OC - Oplot Challenge 92
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punch) 2 0:21
Win Fathia Mostafa SFL 16 - Super Fight League 16
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Joanne Calderwood SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sanja Sucevic SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Mar 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:28
Win Eugenia Kostina PAMAU - President's Cup
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Lyudmyla Pylypchak IC - Independence Cup 2011
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:01
Win Anna Smirnova IGF - International Gala Festival
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12
Win Alina Premilou UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Win Olga Prybulska IGF - International Gala Festival
Jul 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Win Olga Prybulska ISKA - Europe Cup 2008
Apr 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anna Zubritska ISKA - Union Cup 2007
Sep 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:50
Win Svetlana Svetlana IGF - International Gala Festival
Sep 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Lily Kazak
Win

Lily Kazak

(0 - 2 - 1)