#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Dustin Poirier

Rebecca Ruth

  • 10 fights
  • 941 views

Rebecca Gullet
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rebecca
Last Name: Gullet
Nickname: Becky
Date of Birth: January 11, 1979 (age 43)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Robertsville, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Robertsville, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 21st Century MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juliana Velasquez Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 0:19
Loss Ilima-Lei MacFarlane Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Lena Ovchynnikova Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alice Smith Yauger Shamrock FC - Fuel
Sep 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:33
Win Taylor Turner Shamrock FC - Meltdown
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Krystal Manues Shamrock FC - Opposition
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mandy Polk Shamrock FC - Collision
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Crystal Stevens Shamrock FC - Revenge
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Rebecca Ruth
Win

Rebecca Ruth

(1 - 0)
 
Mandy Polk
Loss

Mandy Polk

(0 - 0)
Rebecca Ruth
Win

Rebecca Ruth

(0 - 0)
 
Crystal Stevens
Loss

Crystal Stevens

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights