#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Devin Clark #Dillon Danis #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Nick Diaz #Joaquin Buckley #Canelo vs. Plant #Phil Davis #Antonio Arroyo #Caleb Plant #Robbie Lawler #Tito Ortiz #Georges St. Pierre #Sean O'Malley

Mandy Polk

  • 16 fights
  • 348 views

Mandy Polk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mandy
Last Name: Polk
Nickname: Misdemeanor
Date of Birth: January 28, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Germantown, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Germantown, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Cordova
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Keri Anne Taylor-Melendez Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brianna Smith BFC 18 - Bang Fighting Championships 18
Aug 10, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Brianna Smith AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 16
Mar 02, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win Emilee Prince AMF - Attitude MMA Fights 13
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Mackenzie Dern LFA 24 - Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Katy Collins RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Roni Lawrence V3 Fights - Polk vs. Nanney
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anne Malinoff HFC 25 - Hoosier Fight Club 25
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephanie Alba WPP / GOTR - Thriller in DeRidder
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rebecca Ruth Shamrock FC - Collision
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mandy Polk
Loss

Mandy Polk

(0 - 0)
 
Rebecca Ruth
Win

Rebecca Ruth

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights