#PFL 2022 World Championship #Kayla Harrison #Alex Pereira #Brendan Loughnane #Bubba Jenkins #UFC 281 #Conor McGregor #Henry Cejudo #Aspen Ladd #Julia Budd #Israel Adesanya #Sadibou Sy #Jorge Masvidal #Khamzat Chimaev #Ante Delija #Marlon Moraes #UFC Fight Night 215 #Miesha Tate #Olivier Aubin-Mercier #Jeremy Stephens

Ilima-Lei MacFarlane


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ilima-Lei
Last Name: MacFarlane
Nickname: The Ilimanator
Date of Birth: April 02, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hurricane Awesome
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Ilimanator
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ilimanator
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ilimanator
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgW7w7G3lgE7SZCVj3eh_WQ
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Bruna Ellen Bellator 284 - Gracie vs. Yamauchi
Aug 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justine Kish Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliana Velasquez Bellator 254 - Macfarlane vs. Velasquez
Dec 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kate Jackson Bellator 236 - Macfarlane vs. Jackson
Dec 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Veta Arteaga Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:50
Win Valerie Letourneau Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:19
Win Alejandra Lara Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:55
Win Emily Ducote Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 5 3:42
Win Jessica Middleton Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Win Emily Ducote Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rebecca Ruth Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Amber Tackett Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Maria Rios Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Katie Castro Xplode Fight Series - Hurricane
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Angela Hancock Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:32
Win Linda Darby Xplode Fight Series - Tornado
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Breanna Lynn Brand Xplode Fight Series - Tidal Wave
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:37
Win Monique Martinez Archangel Worldwide MMA - Tournament of Truth 2
May 02, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Win Stephanie Houser Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Merch

Related Photos