#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night 126 #Josh Emmett #Max Griffin #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Conor McGregor

Liz Carmouche

  • 17 fights
  • 7840 views


First Name: Liz
Last Name: Carmouche
Nickname: Girl-Rilla
Date of Birth: February 19, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (167.6 cm)
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Purple Belt, Boxing, Kenpo Yellow Belt
Affiliations: Team Hurricane Awesome
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexis Davis UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Katlyn Chookagian UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lauren Murphy UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miesha Tate UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexis Davis UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Andrade UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:57
Loss Ronda Rousey UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Kaitlin Young Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:34
Win Ashley Curry Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marloes Coenen Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:29
Win Jan Finney Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:30
Win Valentina Shevchenko C3 Fights - Red River Rivalry
Sep 30, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Colleen Schneider Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Margarita de la Cruz UWC Mexico 7 - Evolution
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Aleena Albertson NFC - Native Fighting Championship 5
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:48
Win Trudie Ginn IE - Independent Event
Mar 13, 2010
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:59

Professional Fights