#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Miesha Tate

  • 30 fights
  • 55507 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miesha
Last Name: Tate
Nickname: Cupcake
Date of Birth: October 18, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168.9 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Tacoma, Washington
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male, Xtreme Couture MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/mieshatate
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Miesha Tate Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Lauren Taylor UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier Jul 02, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ketlen Vieira UFC Fight Night 198 - Vieira vs. Tate
Nov 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Marion Reneau UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Holly Holm UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:30
Win Jessica Eye UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sara McMann UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rin Nakai UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liz Carmouche UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronda Rousey UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:58
Loss Cat Zingano UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Knees and Elbow) 3 2:55
Win Julie Kedzie Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:28
Loss Ronda Rousey Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:27
Win Marloes Coenen Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 4 3:03
Win Maiju Kujala Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Hitomi Akano Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Zoila Gurgel Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Win Valerie Coolbaugh FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Sarah Oriza CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:08
Loss Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lizbeth Carreiro FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 30
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 3 2:48
Win Dora Baptiste Atlas Fights - USA vs. Brazil
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Win Jessica Bednark FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 27
Jan 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Jamie Lynn Welsh CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Elaina Maxwell Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Thomson
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jan Finney HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Referee Decision) 4 3:00
Loss Kaitlin Young HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Debra Louis USA MMA - Cage Fighting Warriors
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:27
Loss Elizabeth Posener USA MMA - Wanted Fighting Challenge
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier Jul 02, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos