#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Anderson Silva #Francis Ngannou #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #UFC 244 #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone

Elaina Maxwell

  • 11 fights
  • 1876 views


Elaina Maxwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elaina
Last Name: Maxwell
Nickname: Beef
Date of Birth: December 16, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose California
Hometown: Salt Lake City, UT
Fighting Styles: San Shou, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Cung Le Martial Arts, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ashley Sanchez RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Samaro KOTC - Shockwave
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:00
Win Shana Olsen Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shayna Baszler The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 7
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:03
Win Alexis Davis RW 9 - Mayhem in the Mist 4
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lizbeth Carreiro FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 43
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Miesha Tate Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Thomson
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Michelle Maher MOTM - Melee on the Mountain
Jul 24, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Michelle Maher Strikeforce - Young Guns
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Gina Carano Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Michelle Maher WC 1 - Warrior Cup 1
Aug 12, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Elaina Maxwell
Win

Elaina Maxwell

(0 - 0)
 
Michelle Maher
Loss

Michelle Maher

(0 - 0)