#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Angela Samaro

  • 7 fights
  • 994 views

Angela Samaro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angela
Last Name: Samaro
Nickname: Sunshine
Date of Birth: September 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salinas, California United States
Hometown: Salinas, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Salinas Freestyle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Universal Reality Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brianna VanBuren URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Nikohl Johnson DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Loss Elaina Maxwell KOTC - Shockwave
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:00
Win Brittany Howard NMEF / RMBB - Ladies Night: Clash of the Titans 8
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Win Leann Jenkins PureCombat 10 - Fearless
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Cat Zingano ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:40
Win Crystal Harris FFF 2 - Girls Night Out
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:08

Professional Fights