Brianna VanBuren

  • 16 fights
  • 620 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brianna
Last Name: VanBuren
Nickname: Tha Bull
Date of Birth: August 04, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 116 lbs (52.6 kg)
Height: 4' 11" (149.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilroy, California, United States
Hometown: Gilroy, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/briannavanburen1/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/BriannaTheBull
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/BriannaTheBull/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tecia Torres UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Livia Renata Souza UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kailin Curran Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising 1
May 03, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Juliana Lima Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising 1
May 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Manjit Kolekar Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising 1
May 03, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Jamie Moyle Invicta FC 33 - Frey vs. Grusander 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Samaro URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Loss Amy Cadwell Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katie Klimansky Rogue Fights 26 - Fight Night 3
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Patricia Vidonic Rogue Fights 25 - Fight Night 2
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephanie Eggink XFC 23 - Louisville Slugfest
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlene Gellner Rogue Fights 20 - Fists of Fire
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Win Jeana Pineli BTF - Born To Fight
Jul 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Crystal Lizama Fight Academy - Proving Grounds 8
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Win Kristen Gatz 559 Fights - 559 Fights 1
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Delecia Velasquez-Stump CKMMA - Coaching Kids MMA
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights