#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #UFC 263 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington

Livia Renata Souza

  • 18 fights
  • 1195 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Livia
Last Name: Renata Souza
Nickname: Livinha
Date of Birth: March 11, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Araraquara, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: San Nicolás, Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Vinícius Máximo / Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/livinhamma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/livinhamma
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randa Markos UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Oliveira de Lemos UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Ashley Yoder UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brianna VanBuren UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Frota UFC Fight Night 144 - Assuncao vs. Moraes 2
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alex Chambers UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Janaisa Morandin Invicta FC 25 - Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ayaka Hamasaki Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Angela Hill Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win DeAnna Bennett Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 16, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:30
Win Katja Kankaanpää Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 3:58
Win Camila Xuxu Talent MMA Circuit 12 - Campinas 2014
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Edilaine Oliveira XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 9
Aug 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:01
Win Bianca Reis Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:42
Win Aline Sattelmayer Talent MMA Circuit 4 - Itatiba 2013
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andressa Araujo PFC - Predador FC 24
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:02
Win Aline Sattelmayer XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 6
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:24
Win Cintia Candela Faria PFC - Predador FC 23
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights