#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Canelo vs Golovkin #Mark Hunt

Janaisa Morandin

  • 13 fights
  • 291 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Janaisa
Last Name: Morandin
Nickname: Evil Princess
Date of Birth: October 31, 1994 (age 23)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/janaisamma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://twitter.com/janaisamma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Virna Jandiroba Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Win Kinberly Novaes Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Livia Renata Souza Invicta FC 25 - Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paula Paula AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 44
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Lavinia Ione AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 38
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Win Arielle Souza MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 6
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cynthia Candido AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 1:12
Win Mariana Oliveira AFC - Aspera FC 10
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 0:16
Win Ana Luiza de Jesus AFC - Aspera FC 7
May 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Helaine Ribeiro AFC - Aspera FC 3
Feb 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thayani Cristine Sparta MMA 10 - Fighting for Kaue Mena
Oct 20, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights