#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Merab Dvalishvili #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Cynthia Calvillo #Nate Diaz #Petr Yan

Montserrat Ruiz

  • 13 fights
  • 355 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Montserrat
Last Name: Ruiz
Nickname: Conejo
Date of Birth: February 03, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: 61 inches (154.9 cm)
Location: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Hometown: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonebreakers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/monce.conejoruiz/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/conejomad
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/conejo_mad/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDEGmzqVMBIL72WSRH1SPpw
Current Organization: UFC

Montserrat Ruiz Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mallory Martin UFC Fight Night - Font vs. Aldo Dec 04, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amanda Oliveira de Lemos UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Cheyanne Vlismas UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janaisa Morandin Invicta FC 41 - Morandin vs. Ruiz
Jul 30, 2020
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 3:28
Win Sarai Saenz XFL 36 - Xtreme Fighters Latino 36
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Saray Orozco The Art of Fighting - In Search of Glory
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jasmin Gonzalez MCF - Battle on the Beach
Jun 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Pamela Gonzalez MMAM - MMA Madness 6
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Diana Reyes UFL - Urban Fighting League 5
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Paulette Reyes MMAX - Maximum Cage Fighting
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Paulette Reyes MMAX - Maximum Cage Fighting VIP 5
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03
Win Anely Jimenez XK 25 - Xtreme Kombat 25
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucy Moreno Murillo GC - Gladiators Coliseum 10
Mar 30, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights