#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Noche UFC

Cheyanne Vlismas


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cheyanne
Last Name: Vlismas
Nickname: The Warrior Princess
Date of Birth: June 25, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clearwater, Florida, United States
Hometown: Clearwater, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Clearwater
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cheywarprincess
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cheywarprincess/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cory McKenna UFC Fight Night 216 - Cannonier vs. Strickland
Dec 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mallory Martin UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gloria de Paula UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Montserrat Ruiz UFC on ESPN 21 - Brunson vs. Holland
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hilarie Rose Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Aug 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rebecca Adney LFA 78 - Royval vs. Rivera II
Oct 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lindsay Garbatt BTC 6 - Night of Champions
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karolina Wojcik EFC 74 - Kabesa vs. Murrie
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Helen Peralta Invicta FC 29 - Kaufman vs. Lehner
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karla Hernandez LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:22
Win Bridgett Nielson Tuff-N-Uff - G.I. Foundation Round 7: Operation Knockout
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jessica Branco Tuff-N-Uff - Pack the Mack 3
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Gillian Robertson ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 16
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ashley Greenway USFFC 24 - Aftershock
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Straight Armbar) 3 1:28
Loss Jianna Denizard Tuff-N-Uff - 20th Anniversary
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Brianna Smith CC 3 - Caged Combat 3
May 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Loss Letrail Armstrong Soloman WCFN 7 - Wesley Chapel Fight Night 7
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:02
Win Sheena Brandenburg Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:21
Loss Kyra Batara Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Lisa Anastario AFC - Arena Fighting Championships
Nov 16, 2013
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Draw Jenny Silverio UCF 9 - United Cage Fights 9
Sep 13, 2013
Draw 3 3:00
Win Sasha Brown WCFL 6 - World Class Fight League 6: Undisputed
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Loss Ingrid Medrano WCFL 5 - World Class Fight League 5
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights