#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Sheena Brandenburg


Sheena Brandenburg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sheena
Last Name: Brandenburg
Nickname: Star
Date of Birth: June 28, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Flint, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Flint, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fuse MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC OKC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss LeAnn Adkisson RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 64
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:57
Loss Alibeth Milliron Big John's MMA - Next Generation
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Danielle Hindley Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 37
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Shinju Nozawa-Auclair Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Tabatha Ann Watkins WXC 57 - SFS vs. The World 4
May 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Loss Kelly D'Angelo FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Loss Cheyanne Vlismas Tuff-N-Uff - Future Stars of MMA
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:21

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights